Starbowl 2020

2020 Starbowl

Sunday March 8, location tba

Bantam 12pm

Midget 3pm

Practices Location John Oliver Park, North Delta

Dates/Times

Tues/Thurs Feb 25 & 27, from 6 – 8 pm
Tues/Thurs March 3 & 5, from 6 – 8 pm
Saturday March 7 all-day practice from 10 am to 5 pm (lunch provided).
Congratulations to the following players selected to represent North Surrey Football
Bantam
Kaycen Horan
Leonard Po
Nick Reimer
Kendrick Lounsbury
Michael Jenkins
Myles McPherson
Joban Chahal
Treyvaughn Levac
Owen Veronesi
Kirat Sekhon
Methab Gill
Midget
Isaiah Andersen
Matthew Lalim
Kevin Palacios
Dante Collier
Connor Hill
Quintin Warren
Jamil Yousef
Andrew Lloyd
Brodie McDonald
Tre Rhodes
Rohan Sharma
Alex Pinson
Callum Middleton
Justice Fee
Check back for updates.

Monthly Info Meeting

nsmf-exec-monthly-meeting1000Monday, Dec. 9th

7:00 pm
Bear Creek Clubhouse

Everyone welcome.

If you’d love to get involved, but can’t be an executive member, the association can always find something for you to help out with. If you have particular expertise that would benefit the club (ie: carpentry, bookkeeping, foods & services, painting, electrical, any kind of merchandise, etc.) please come and let us know. We are always looking to expand our network of resources and for more people to pitch in.

Volunteer Appreciation

  • Open House
  • December 14th
  • 11:00 am to 7:00 pm

Every year the NSMF Executive hosts a Volunteer Appreciation day just before Christmas.

This is our way to say Thank You to everything our volunteers have done all year.

Stop by anytime throughout the day and say Hi! Have a drink, something to eat, bring the kids.

Cheerfest 2019

Cheerfest 2019

  • Saturday, November 30th
  • 10:00 am, Doors open at 9:30 am
  • Kuayhquitlam Middle School
  • 3280 Flint St., Port Coquitlam
  • Admission by donation

Come out and support the North Surrey Cheerleaders.
Remember they supported your teams all season!
πŸ–€πŸ’›πŸˆΒ Let’s fill this with black and gold spirit!! πŸ–€πŸ’›πŸˆ

Punt, Pass & Kick 2019

Congratulations to the following players for winning the BC Lions Punt, Pass and Kick on September 10th!! Great job!!

  • Flag: Davian Johnson
  • Atom: Mohammed Usayd Faiyaz
  • Peewee: Isaiah Hill-Lecesne
  • Jr. Bantam: Inderjot Chahal

These players will participate in the finals which will be held on the field of BC Place before the BC Lions home game on October 5th.


ppk2019

50th Annual Bronze Boot!

50th annual bronze boot

Regular Season schedule is available at http://www.vmfl.ca/all-schedule/ and has also been uploaded to TeamSnap

50th Annual Joe Connelly Bronze Boot Standings

Flag
NS Ravens 1st
NS Seahawks 2nd
ND Longhorns 3rd
NS Firebirds 4th
Coquitlam 5th
NW Hyacks 6th

Atom
WS Warriors 1st
NS Tbirds 2nd
New West Hyacks 3rd
ND Longhorns 4th

PW
Coquitlam 1st
Abbotsford Falcons 2nd
NS Cardinals 3rd
Chilliwack Giants 4th

JB
White Rock Titans 1st
Chilliwack Giants 2nd
NS Falcons 3rd
Abbotsford Falcons 4th

Bantam
NS Tigers 1st
Chilliwack Giants 2nd

Midget
NS Bears 1st
Westside Warriors 2nd

50th Annual Bronze Boot Tournament!

August 24 & 25, 2019.

Download Schedule & Rules Here